Is Dietz & Watson White Pasteurized Process American Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN
Check Dietz & Watson White Pasteurized Process American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson White Pasteurized Process American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice


