Is Difflam Soothing Drops + Immune Support Strawberry 20 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Isomalt, Natural strawberry flavour, Manuka honey (1.14%), Bakers yeast beta glucan (Wellmune) (1.14%), Malic acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural pink colour.
Check Difflam Soothing Drops + Immune Support Strawberry 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Difflam Soothing Drops + Immune Support Strawberry 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Difflam Soothing Drops + Immune Support Strawberry 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


