Is Difort Hazelnut Chocolate Cannoli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- chocolate filling cream
- chocolate coating
- chocolate paste
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Filling Cream (52%): Sugar, Vegetable Fats (sunflower, Palm), Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Chocolate Paste (2%) (sugar, Vegetable Oils (sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa 10-12% Of Cocoa Butter (8%), Hazelnuts (8%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings), Hazelnut Paste (2%) (roasted Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings. Pastry: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Almonds (32%), Vegetable Fat (palm), Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Chocolate Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin � E492, Flavourings). Decoration: Chopped Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Difort Hazelnut Chocolate Cannoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Difort Hazelnut Chocolate Cannoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


