Is Digestion Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg Linden Flower (Tilia Cordata), Mg Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mg Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinale), Mg Hops Strobiles (Humulus Lupulus), Mg Lemon Balm Aerial Parts (Melissa Officinalis), Mg Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis), Mg Fenugreek Seed (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Mg Oregon Grape Root (Berberis Aquifolium), Mg Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare), Mg

Check Digestion Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Digestion Tea is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
Drinking