Is Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics + Gas Defense Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Capsule (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dextrin, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics + Gas Defense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics + Gas Defense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


