Is Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber Vegan?

Ingredients
Sodium 15 mg, Bacillus subtilis DE111® (1 billion CFUs) 1 mg. Other Ingredients: polydextrose, water, cane sugar, pectin, natural flavors, sodium citrate, malic acid, citric acid, black carrot (color), fractionated coconut oil, carnauba wax, monk fruit extract.
Check Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


