Is Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sodium 15 mg, Bacillus subtilis DE111® (1 billion CFUs) 1 mg. Other Ingredients: polydextrose, water, cane sugar, pectin, natural flavors, sodium citrate, malic acid, citric acid, black carrot (color), fractionated coconut oil, carnauba wax, monk fruit extract.
Check Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


