Is Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cereal & butter
cereal & butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (30%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sweetener: (maltitol) Maltodextrin, Wheat Bran (4.5%), Salt, Raising Agents: (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate & Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Malt Extract, Emulsifiers: (soya Lecithin, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides And Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulators: (malic Acid & Citric Acid), Artificial Flavourings: (cereal & Butter), Sweetener: (sucralose), Flour Treatment Agent (sodium Metabisulphite ). Excessive Consumption Of Maltitol May Produce Laxative Effects. Allergy Advice: For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Ingredients In Bold Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg & Tree Nuts.
Check Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


