Is DIGESTIVE CARE DAILY FIBRE (TANGERINE) - 193G - JAMIESON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomaltooligosaccharides (Zea Mays), Providing:, Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavours (Mandarin, Orange), Stevia, Citric Acid, Natural Beta-carotene Colour, Silica
Check DIGESTIVE CARE DAILY FIBRE (TANGERINE) - 193G - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGESTIVE CARE DAILY FIBRE (TANGERINE) - 193G - JAMIESON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Culturelle Probiotics Pro Strength Digestive Daily Probiotic
Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack
Where to buy
DIGESTIVE CARE DAILY FIBRE (TANGERINE) - 193G - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


