Is Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor
  • natural flavors

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tangerine flavor with a light, slightly pulpy texture; often described as tangy but not overpowering. Commonly mixed into water, consumed chilled as a daily beverage, taken on-the-go, or blended into smoothies. Customers note convenient single-serve packaging and portability, easy mixing; some occasionally report a mild aftertaste and variable sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tangerine Juice Solids (Color and Flavor), Contains Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene (Color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go