Is Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder is a fizzy dietary supplement designed for daily immune support. It contains more vitamin C than 10 oranges, as well as other antioxidants like zinc and manganese, which help support immune health. The supplement also includes B vitamins for energy support and electrolytes. It is caffeine-free and comes in a super orange flavor. Each package contains 10 individual servings. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder is a fizzy dietary supplement designed for daily immune support. It contains more vitamin C than 10 oranges, as well as other antioxidants like zinc and manganese, which help support immune health. The supplement also includes B vitamins for energy support and electrolytes. It is caffeine-free and comes in a super orange flavor. Each package contains 10 individual servings. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Emergen-c Super Orange Vitamin C 100Dietary Supplement Drink Mix, Oz, Ct Other: Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Contains ,2% Of: Acacia, Beta-carotene (Color), Dried Orange Juice Concentrate (Color And Flavor), Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


