Is Digestive enzymes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inc 777-2474 www
inc 777-2474 www
Dietitian noteSugarglycerides (also called e474) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Cellulose Vegetarian Capsule! Recommended By A Nutritionally-informed Physician, Suggested Adult Use: Take 1 Capsule With Each Meal Or As Arian Non-gmo/gluten Free/vegetarian Store In A Cool Dry Place, Manufactured For Doctor's Best, Inc 777-2474 Www,drbvitamins,com California, Usa
Check Digestive enzymes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive enzymes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
RAW ORGANIC PLANT FORMULA PROTEIN 22 G, BCAAS 4 G, SUGAR 0 G PROBIOTICS & ENZYMES POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


