Is Digestive Enzymes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prebiotic and Probiotic Blend 150 mg†: Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root Inulin Extract, Organic Acacia Senegal Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin Extract, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus coagulans, Bacillus clausii; Digestive Support Blend 150 mg†: Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Root; Physician's Choice Super Enzyme Blend 85 mg†: ENZYMES FOR PROTEIN: Bromelain, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Papain, Peptidase, Protease 3.0; ENZYMES FOR CARBOHYDRATES, FIBERS, AND SUGARS: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Invertase, Beta-glucanase; ENZYMES FOR DAIRY: Lactase; ENZYMES FOR VEGETABLES, LEGUMES, AND FRUITS: Alpha-galactosidase, Xylanase, Pectinase, ENZYMES FOR FATS AND FRIED FOODS: Lipase; Other ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Rice Flour, Rice Hull Concentrate, Gum Arabic, and Sunflower Oil.
Check Digestive Enzymes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Enzymes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies


