Is Digestive Health Probiotic Supplement Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerol
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Inulin, Hard Shell Capsule (Hypromellose, Pectin, Glycerol, Titanium Dioxide), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Digestive Health Probiotic Supplement Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Health Probiotic Supplement Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


