Is Digestive Health Vita Cup Infused Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sencha Green Tea, Peppermint, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans), Aloe Vera, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Methylcobalamin, Folic Acid.
Check Digestive Health Vita Cup Infused Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Health Vita Cup Infused Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Honey Bergamot Tea-Infused Granola
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack
Where to buy
Digestive Health Vita Cup Infused Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


