Is Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- sugar butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Wu Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Vegetable)), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla)l, Chocolate (Sugar Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla)), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Raisingagents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Acid, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glazing Agents Gum Arabic, Shellac
Check Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


