Is Digestive Sugar Free Biscuits Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soft plain biscuits with edible bran: wheat flour

soft plain biscuits with edible bran: wheat flour

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Plain Biscuits With Edible Bran: Wheat Flour (Gluten), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Sorbitol (Artificial Sweetener), Maltodextrin, Maltitol Amificial Sweetener, Araising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate(e503) (Sodium Bicarbonate (E500)), Skimmed Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin E322), Sucraiose Artficial Sweetener), Malic Acid (E296), Ethyl Vanillin, Permitted Artificial Flavoring (Butter, Condensed Milk), Does Not Contain Animal Fat And Egg, Allergen Information Contains Gluten, Soya And Cow's Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Warning: Excessive Comsumption Of Sorbifol, May Induce Laxative Effect, Not Recommended For Children: Contains Artificial Sweetener Maltitol And Sucralose

Check Digestive Sugar Free Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Whole

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping