Is Digestive Support Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 25001 22951 n profes prebiotic fiber blend fibalance

25001 22951 n profes prebiotic fiber blend fibalance

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 2500 mg 1 2295 mg 1 n profes Prebiotic Fiber Blend Fibalance™ (PHGG, partially hydrolyzed guar gum) Acacia Fiber Products Probiotic Biend 7.5 Billion CFU Lactobacillus acidophilus Lactobacillus rhamnos Bifidobacterium longur 150 mg t 350 mg 1 Brewer's Yeast (Sacch ces cerevisiae) 100 mg Digestive Enzyme SEBGal 1,000™ (Alphectosidase) 20 40 29 3g Digestive Support Bien Licorice Root Extract 10 (Deglycyrrhizinated) Turmeric Root Extract ( Curcuminoids) 250 mg 150 mg 1 Ginger Root Extract (5% Gingerols) Aloe Vera Leaf Extract 200:1 BioPerine® (Black Pepper Extract) (fruit) 100 mg 1 5

Check Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Tablet, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftGranular
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing