Is Digestive Support Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 100digestive enzyme sebgal 1

100digestive enzyme sebgal 1

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 2500 mg 1 2295 mg 1 n profes Prebiotic Fiber Blend Fibalance™ (PHGG, partially hydrolyzed guar gum) Acacia Fiber Products Probiotic Biend 7.5 Billion CFU Lactobacillus acidophilus Lactobacillus rhamnos Bifidobacterium longur 150 mg t 350 mg 1 Brewer's Yeast (Sacch ces cerevisiae) 100 mg Digestive Enzyme SEBGal 1,000™ (Alphectosidase) 20 40 29 3g Digestive Support Bien Licorice Root Extract 10 (Deglycyrrhizinated) Turmeric Root Extract ( Curcuminoids) 250 mg 150 mg 1 Ginger Root Extract (5% Gingerols) Aloe Vera Leaf Extract 200:1 BioPerine® (Black Pepper Extract) (fruit) 100 mg 1 5

Check Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Tablet, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftGranular
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing