Is DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- du lipase 900lu lactase 250 lacu cellulase 250 cu invertase 50 su malt diatase 125 dp pectinase 150 adju phytase 2 u
- N-acetyl d-glucosamine
- hut amylase 9
- digestmore enzyme blend protease 20
du lipase 900lu lactase 250 lacu cellulase 250 cu invertase 50 su malt diatase 125 dp pectinase 150 adju phytase 2 u
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestmore Enzyme Blend Protease 20, Hut Amylase 9, Du Lipase 900Lu Lactase 250 Lacu Cellulase 250 Cu Invertase 50 Su Malt Diatase 125 Dp Pectinase 150 Adju Phytase 2 U, L-glutamine, Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinalis), Marshmalllow Root (Althaea Offcinalis), Papaya Fruit (Cariaca Papaya), Bromelain (2400 Gdu, 3600 Mcu), N-acetyl D-glucosamine, Gamma Oryzanol, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None
Check DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


