Is DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- du lipase 900lu lactase 250 lacu cellulase 250 cu invertase 50 su malt diatase 125 dp pectinase 150 adju phytase 2 u
- N-acetyl d-glucosamine
- hut amylase 9
- digestmore enzyme blend protease 20
du lipase 900lu lactase 250 lacu cellulase 250 cu invertase 50 su malt diatase 125 dp pectinase 150 adju phytase 2 u
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestmore Enzyme Blend Protease 20, Hut Amylase 9, Du Lipase 900Lu Lactase 250 Lacu Cellulase 250 Cu Invertase 50 Su Malt Diatase 125 Dp Pectinase 150 Adju Phytase 2 U, L-glutamine, Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinalis), Marshmalllow Root (Althaea Offcinalis), Papaya Fruit (Cariaca Papaya), Bromelain (2400 Gdu, 3600 Mcu), N-acetyl D-glucosamine, Gamma Oryzanol, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None
Check DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


