Is Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NONEAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GROUND MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


