Is Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NONEAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GROUND MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diggs 14 Mild Spicy Blue Cheese Spread & Dip, Mild Spicy Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


