Is Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen pizza delivers a savory, rich flavor with a creamy, melty topping and a crisp, golden crust when baked. Reviewers commonly note consistent heating, convenient preparation, oven reheating, and family-friendly portioning; some mention uneven browning at times. Often served as quick weeknight dinner, casual gathering staple, or convenient individual meal.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese blend
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza delivers a savory, rich flavor with a creamy, melty topping and a crisp, golden crust when baked. Reviewers commonly note consistent heating, convenient preparation, oven reheating, and family-friendly portioning; some mention uneven browning at times. Often served as quick weeknight dinner, casual gathering staple, or convenient individual meal.
Ingredients
WATER, RICE STARCH, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, YEAST, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, BUCKWHEAT, SALT, FLAXSEED, GUAR GUM, SPICES, HYDROXYPROPYLMETHYL CELLULOSE, PSYLLIUM FIBER, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


