Is Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen pizza delivers a savory, rich flavor with a creamy, melty topping and a crisp, golden crust when baked. Reviewers commonly note consistent heating, convenient preparation, oven reheating, and family-friendly portioning; some mention uneven browning at times. Often served as quick weeknight dinner, casual gathering staple, or convenient individual meal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza delivers a savory, rich flavor with a creamy, melty topping and a crisp, golden crust when baked. Reviewers commonly note consistent heating, convenient preparation, oven reheating, and family-friendly portioning; some mention uneven browning at times. Often served as quick weeknight dinner, casual gathering staple, or convenient individual meal.
Ingredients
WATER, RICE STARCH, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, YEAST, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, BUCKWHEAT, SALT, FLAXSEED, GUAR GUM, SPICES, HYDROXYPROPYLMETHYL CELLULOSE, PSYLLIUM FIBER, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digiorno Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


