Is DIJON MUSTARD 2.5KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise 51% (Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (Contains Soy)), Whey Protein (Contains Milk), Food Acid (Acetic, Citric)), Dijon Mustard 49% (Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Turmeric, Mustard Powder)
Check DIJON MUSTARD 2.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJON MUSTARD 2.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIJON MUSTARD 2.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


