Is DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 2% of peanut oil
- contains less than 2% of peanut oil, salt, maltodextrin, spices, sugar, dijon mustard
2% of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DRIED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


