Is Dijon Mustard Powder by Spice Specialist - 1lb. Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dijon Mustard (Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Identity Preserved Maltodextrin, Identity Preserved Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor
Check Dijon Mustard Powder by Spice Specialist - 1lb. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dijon Mustard Powder by Spice Specialist - 1lb. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dijon Mustard Powder by Spice Specialist - 1lb. Container is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


