Is DIJON MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy heat with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used as sandwich spread, salad dressing component, sauce thickener, and flavor enhancer for grilled meats and vinaigrettes. Reviewers note consistent sharpness, easy-to-dispense packaging, reliable shelf stability, and frequent praise for quick flavor boosts, though some cite batch variation in heat level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Dairy Free? DIJON MUSTARD | Spoonful