Is DIJON MUSTARD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy heat with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used as sandwich spread, salad dressing component, sauce thickener, and flavor enhancer for grilled meats and vinaigrettes. Reviewers note consistent sharpness, easy-to-dispense packaging, reliable shelf stability, and frequent praise for quick flavor boosts, though some cite batch variation in heat level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? DIJON MUSTARD | Spoonful