Is DIJON MUSTARD Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor with a smooth, silky texture and occasional fine grain. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, in vinaigrettes, marinades, and pan sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent heat level, reliable flavor, and also convenient packaging; some note varying saltiness or spiciness between batches and extended shelf life after opening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep