Is DIJON ORGANIC MUSTARD, DIJON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check DIJON ORGANIC MUSTARD, DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJON ORGANIC MUSTARD, DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad


