Is DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise 52% (Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Whey Protein (Contains Milk), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Thickener (Xantham Gum (Contains Soy)), Mustard Powder), Dijon Mustard 48% (Water, Mustard Seed 9%, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Turmeric)
Check DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


