Is DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise 52% (Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Whey Protein (Contains Milk), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Thickener (Xantham Gum (Contains Soy)), Mustard Powder), Dijon Mustard 48% (Water, Mustard Seed 9%, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Turmeric)
Check DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


