Is DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a creamy, squeezable texture. Commonly used to spread on sandwiches, stir into dressings and sauces, or whisk into marinades and dips. Customer reviews note convenient squeeze packaging, consistent texture and reliable flavor strength; some mention it can be sharper than expected. Occasionally slightly runny.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise 52% (Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Whey Protein (Contains Milk), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Thickener (Xantham Gum (Contains Soy)), Mustard Powder), Dijon Mustard 48% (Water, Mustard Seed 9%, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Turmeric)
Check DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIJONNAISE MUSTARD SQUEEZY 250GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


