Is Dilectio Camembert 150g (cold) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Water, Salt, Vegan Probiotics & Cultures

Check Dilectio Camembert 150g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dilectio Camembert 150g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryMildUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing