Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATE COVERED S'MORES BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM SQUARED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, MELTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATE COVERED S'MORES BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATE COVERED S'MORES BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


