Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, DOUBLE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CREMES, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER,WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER OIL, PURE OIL OF PEPPERMINT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, DOUBLE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CREMES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, DOUBLE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CREMES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


