Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, HAZELNUT BUTTER, NON GMO CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY LIQUEUR, RUM, COFFEE LIQUEUR, COFFEE, ANISE LIQUEUR, ALMOND LIQUEUR, VANILLA LIQUEUR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


