Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, HAZELNUT BUTTER, NON GMO CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY LIQUEUR, RUM, COFFEE LIQUEUR, COFFEE, ANISE LIQUEUR, ALMOND LIQUEUR, VANILLA LIQUEUR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


