Is Dilettante Chocolates, Truffle Cremes, Milk & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), coconut oil, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole mi

Check Dilettante Chocolates, Truffle Cremes, Milk & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dilettante Chocolates, Truffle Cremes, Milk & Dark Chocolate | Spoonful