Is DILETTANTE, FRUIT MEDLEY IN PREMIUM CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, RED #40 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, BLUE #2 LAKE.

Check DILETTANTE, FRUIT MEDLEY IN PREMIUM CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DILETTANTE, FRUIT MEDLEY IN PREMIUM CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing