Is Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Sulfur Dioxide (As A ), Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavor), Cherries, Apricots (Apricots, Rice Flour, Sulfur Dioxide (As A )), Blueberries (Blueberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Safflower Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Postassium Sorbate, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Orange Lake, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Anise Oil, Gum Arabic And Confectioner&39,s Glaze, Allergy Statement: This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Seeds, Wheat And Sulfites, Consumers With Allergies, Please Read The Carefully, Cherries Are Machine Pitted And May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


