Is DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- white chocolate
- butter
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECANS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, COFFEE, MILK, RASPBERRIES, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE PASTE, ALMOND LIQUEUR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, HAZELNUT LIQUEUR, ANISE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, ANISE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, INVERTASE OF YEAST, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AND SALT. (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


