Is DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECANS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, COFFEE, MILK, RASPBERRIES, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE PASTE, ALMOND LIQUEUR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, HAZELNUT LIQUEUR, ANISE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, ANISE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, INVERTASE OF YEAST, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AND SALT. (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


