Is DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- brown butter flavor
- butter
- cream
- herb butter sauce
brown butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WILD KETA SALMON, HERB BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE WINE (CONTAINS POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), ONIONS, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}), GARLIC, SPICES, LIQUID AMINOS (VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOYBEANS, AND PURIFIED WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


