Is DILL CASHEW NON-DAIRY DIP & SPREAD, DILL CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BLACK PEPPER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), GUAR GUM, DILL WEED, CUCUMBER.

Check DILL CASHEW NON-DAIRY DIP & SPREAD, DILL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingOn The Go