Is DILL CASHEW NON-DAIRY DIP & SPREAD, DILL CASHEW Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BLACK PEPPER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), GUAR GUM, DILL WEED, CUCUMBER.

Check DILL CASHEW NON-DAIRY DIP & SPREAD, DILL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingOn The Go