Is Dill Dip - 10 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sour cream cultured pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sour cream cultured pasteurized milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sour cream cultured pasteurized milk, cream, nonf

Check Dill Dip - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking