Is DILL DIP, DILL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, SPICES. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DILL DIP, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL DIP, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


